Forum: SuRun English speaking RSS
HitmanPro right click scan
skudo12 #1
Mitglied seit 12/2011 · 6 Beiträge
Gruppenmitgliedschaften: Mitglieder
Profil anzeigen · Link auf diesen Beitrag
Betreff: HitmanPro right click scan
Hello, I'm using surun in my Standard User Account in Windows 7 x64. I've set up HitmanPro to start elevated automagically, but when I'm doing a right click scan, the default UAC prompt shows, instead of allowing it by surun. Is it possible to automagically run it elevated in surun or a feature limitation?
Kay (Administrator) #2
Benutzertitel: Weltverbesserer
Mitglied seit 11/2007 · 1469 Beiträge · Wohnort: Magdeburg
Gruppenmitgliedschaften: Administratoren, Mitglieder
Profil anzeigen · Link auf diesen Beitrag
Hi,

to use SuRun's automagic with Hitman Pro you need to specify a "*" wildcard in the command line parameter, because the program to scan is passed as command line parameter to Hitman Pro.
In my system the Program list command line is:
"C:\Program Files\Hitman Pro 3.5\HitmanPro35_x64.exe" *
skudo12 #3
Mitglied seit 12/2011 · 6 Beiträge
Gruppenmitgliedschaften: Mitglieder
Profil anzeigen · Link auf diesen Beitrag
Thanks! It worked :D
Schließen Kleiner – Größer + Auf diesen Beitrag antworten:
Prüfcode: VeriCode Gib bitte das Wort aus dem Bild ins folgende Textfeld ein. (Nur die Buchstaben eingeben, Kleinschreibung ist in Ordnung.)
Smileys: :-) ;-) :-D :-p :blush: :cool: :rolleyes: :huh: :-/ <_< :-( :'( :#: :scared: 8-( :nuts: :-O
Weitere Zeichen:
Gehe zu Forum
Nicht angemeldet. · Kennwort vergessen · Registrieren
This board is powered by the Unclassified NewsBoard software, 20150713-dev, © 2003-2015 by Yves Goergen
Seite erstellt in 62,5 ms (18,5 ms) · 49 Datenbankabfragen in 15,2 ms
Aktuelle Zeit: 22.08.2017, 16:57:30 (UTC +02:00)